Top 5 Songs – December
Sooooo, I’m perfectly aware that I haven’t posted in ages, apologies for that, I could sit and type up my reasons for not posting each day but to be perfectly honest, for about half of the days I...
View ArticleTop 5 Songs – January
Top 5 songs of this month. 1) Good Ol’ Fashioned Nightmare – Matt & Kim 2) Blur – Could Be You 3) Fire – Jake Bugg 4) Don’t Worry Be Happy (cover) – Nicki Bluhm 5) I Can’t Go For That (cover)...
View ArticleTop 5 Songs – February
1) Bigmouth Strikes Again – The Smiths 2) How Soon Is Now – The Smiths 3) This Charming Man – The Smiths 4) Dashboard – Modest Mouse 5) The Bones Of You – Elbow
View ArticleTop 5 Songs – April
A new month mean new favourite songs, and today I had a lot I wanted to share with you! I eventually managed to cut the list down to my favourite 5, but perhaps I’ll do another music based post soon...
View ArticleTop 5 Songs – May
So it’s about time for my monthly favourites post, which I will try to post soon, but until then I thought I’d show you my favourite music from the last month. A lot of the were featured in my last...
View Article
More Pages to Explore .....